Ruth Lola Lund

Alternate Names
Ruth Aiken (Married Name)
Ruth Knell (Married Name)
Ruth Wedderien (Married Name)
Birth Date
1895 December 1
Death Date
1988 October 16
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Fountain Green, Sanpete, Utah

1895 December 1
Mother
Myrum Ellinor Draper
Father
Niels Mortensen Lund

Baptized by William A Guyman

1904 March 15 (Age 8)

Married Evan Lorenzo Aiken

1916 October 11 (Age 20)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1916 October–1917 October (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Fountain Green, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rudger Clawson
Additional Notes

    Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930.

11 Oct 1916:  Married Evan Aiken the same day as she was set apart.

3 Oct 1917:  Sailed homeward bound from Honolulu having been honorably released.

departed from home

1916 October 12 (Age 20)

Arrived in Field

1916 October 23 (Age 20)

Arrived at Home

1917 October 11 (Age 21)

Married James Claudius Knell

1965 April 16 (Age 69)

Death

1988 October 16 (Age 92)
Media
Ruth Lola Lund (1895 - 1988) Profile

Sources