Ruth Musser

Alternate Names
Ruth Scott (Married Name)
Ruth Workman (Married Name)
Ruth Barnes (Married Name)
Birth Date
1914 December 7
Death Date
2005 October 27
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, Untied States

1914 December 7
Mother
Mary Eliza Lance
Father
Barr White Musser

Baptized by Reuben J Owen

1923 August 4 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1935 November–1937 July (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith
Images
Mission Photo

Served in California Mission

1935 November–1937 July (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith
Images
Mission Photo

departed from home

1935 November 14 (Age 20)

Married Austin Miller Scott

1937 August 19 (Age 22)

Death in Taylorsville, Utah, United States

2005 October 27 (Age 90)
Media
Ruth Musser (1914 - 2005) Profile
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

Sources