Ruth Orlee Tanner

Alternate Names
Ruth Orlee Clark
Birth Date
1915 September 7
Death Date
1979 May 8
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Idaho Falls, Bonneville, Idaho

1915 September 7
Mother
Merzie Lewis
Father
Loren Tanner

Baptized by Ivan Ashment

1935 August 3 (Age 19)

Served in New England Mission

1939 July–1940 October (Age 23) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Rigby 2nd Rigby
Set Apart By
Chas A Callis

Married Wesley LaRue Clark

1941 June 6 (Age 25)

Death

1979 May 8 (Age 63)
Media
Ruth Orlee Tanner (1915 - 1979) Profile

Sources