Ruth Scorup

Alternate Names
Ruth Clegg (Married Name)
Birth Date
1908 June 9
Death Date
1991 March 27
Gender
Female

Born in Salina, Sevier, Utah

1908 June 9
Mother
Elmina E Humphrey
Father
James Halvor Scorup

Baptized by H Humphrey

1916 June 9 (Age 8)

Departed from home

1928 June 9 (Age 20)

Served in Canadian Mission

1928 June–1930 June (Age 20) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Salina, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

Death

1991 March 27 (Age 82)
Media
Ruth Scorup (1908 - 1991) Profile

Sources