Ruth Welton (1820 - 1897) Profile

Ruth Tyler

Alternate Names
Ruth Tyler (Married Name)
Ruth Welton (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1820 February 25 (Born)
Death Date
On 1897 April 14 (Died)
Gender
Female

In 1848, the Tyler family traveled with the Willard Richards Company.  TThe Tyler family included Daniel and his wife Ruth Welton, and their children Parintha Olive, John, Howard, and Emily Perscinda.

Ruth's date of birth was listed as 25 February 1820 in "John Brown's company of 10, report, 1848 June."

Read More
Media
Ruth Welton (1820 - 1897) Profile
Ruth Welton (1820 - 1897) Profile