Ruth Whitear

Alternate Names
Ruth Astle (Married Name)
Birth Date
1909 May 5
Death Date
1990 September 5
Gender
Female

Born in Ogden, Weber, Utah

1909 May 5
Mother
Rebecca Jones
Father
Arthur Whitear

Baptized by Albert Whitear

1918 July 21 (Age 9)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1930 January–1932 April (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Richard R Lyman
Images
Mission Photo

departed from home

1930 January 16 (Age 20)

Married Orrin Wilford Astle

1932 December 24 (Age 23)

Death

1990 September 5 (Age 81)
Media
Ruth Whitear (1909 - 1990) Profile
Mission Photo

Sources