Sabra Higbee

Alternate Names
Sabra Naegle
Birth Date
1857 August 30
Death Date
1917 May 15
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Mill Creek, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1857 August 30
Mother
Ann Grainger
Father
John Somers Higbee

Baptized

1866 April 15 (Age 8)

Married George Conrad Naegle

1880 February 18 (Age 22)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1894 January–1897 January (Age 36) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Pacheco, Mexico
Set Apart By
Abraham H. Cannon
Images
George and Sabra Naegle
Bern Conference, Swiss and German Mission, 2 June 1895
The Naegles

Arrived in Field

1894 February 16 (Age 36)

Death

1917 May 15 (Age 59)
Media
Sabra Higbee (1857 - 1917) Profile
George and Sabra Naegle
Bern Conference, Swiss and German Mission, 2 June 1895
The Naegles

Sources