Sally Adams (1825 - 1905) Profile

Sally Snow

Alternate Names
Sally Snow (Married Name)
Sally Adams (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1825 May 29 (Born)
Death Date
On 1905 February 13 (Died)
Gender
Female

wife of William Snow

Her travel to Utah is also confirmed by the obituary of her daughter Julia.

 

Read More
Media
Sally Adams (1825 - 1905) Profile
Sally Adams (1825 - 1905) Profile

Sources