Samantha Ann Parker

Alternate Names
Samantha Ann Berry (Married Name)
Birth Date
1872 May 26
Death Date
1915 January 21
Gender
Female

Born in Kanarraville, Iron, Utah Territory

1872 May 26
Mother
Almeda Sophia Roundy
Father
John Davis Parker Sr.

Baptized by Wm R Williams

1880 October 14 (Age 8)

Married Joseph Smith Berry

1891 May 19 (Age 18)

Served in California Mission

1898 April 5 (Age 25) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Kanarra, Iron, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
W O Woodruff

Death

1915 January 21 (Age 42)
Media
Samantha Ann Parker (1872 - 1915) Profile

Sources