Samuel Datwyler

Alternate Names
Samuel Daetwyler (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1847 July 4
Death Date
1917 April 3
Gender
Male

Born in Wittwyl, Aargau, Switzerland

1847 July 4
Mother
Maria Plus
Father
Johan Datwyler

Baptized by Frangott Hofer

1882 May 28 (Age 34)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1888 November 13 (Age 41) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
H J Grant

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1904 July 19 (Age 57) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
57th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Death

1917 April 3 (Age 69)

Sources