Samuel Johanson

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1831 March 25
Death Date
1887 July 16
Gender
Male

Alternative name: John Johnson

Read More

Born in Getheberry, Tegmety, Sweden

1831 March 25
Mother
Britta Mattsdotter
Father
Johannes Engelbrechteson

Baptized by M Neilson

1857 January 13 (Age 25)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1873 October 8 (Age 42) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Quorum
65th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Q Cannon

Death

1887 July 16 (Age 56)
Media
Samuel Johanson (1831 - 1887) Profile

Sources