<br />

Samuel S Gully

Alternate Names
Samuel Gulley (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1809 May 27
Death Date
1849 July 4
Gender
Male

Born in Smithfield, Johnston , North Carolina

1809 May 27
Mother
Martha "Patsey" Poole
Father
Robert Gulley

Served in Southern States Mission

1843 October 25 (Age 34) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois
Additional Notes

In company with W. Huitt (Journal History of October 25, and November 4, 1843) Married Jane Frilick on 9 October, 1833

Death

1849 July 4 (Age 40)

Baptized

1967 April 11
Media
Samuel S Gully (1809 - 1849) Profile

Sources