Sarah Alice Rowberry

Alternate Names
Sarah Ann Hatch (Married Name)
Birth Date
1879 November 11
Death Date
1951 March 6
Gender
Female

Born in Grantsville, Tooele, Utah Territory

1879 November 11
Mother
Charlotte Elizabeth Clark
Father
John Rowberry Jr

Baptized by John Anderson

1888 June 3 (Age 8)

Married Ira Stearns Hatch

1901 October 17 (Age 21)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1903 January–1905 September (Age 23) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Grantsville, Tooele, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Hyrum M Smith
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

Arrived in Field

1903 January 15 (Age 23)

Released

1905 September 5 (Age 25)

Death

1951 March 6 (Age 71)
Media
Sarah Alice Rowberry (1879 - 1951) Profile
1901 Hawaiian Mission

Sources