Sarah Ann Adams (1820 - 1893) Profile

Sarah Ann Adams

Alternate Names
SArah Ann Beynon (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1820 February 10 (Born)
Death Date
On 1893 March 22 (Died)
Gender
Female

Sarah crossed the Atlantic on the ship Manhattan in 1861 with her children.  Her husband (George Phillips Adams) had preceded them, sailing on the ship Underwriter in 1860.

Read More
Media
Sarah Ann Adams (1820 - 1893) Profile
Sarah Ann Adams (1820 - 1893) Profile

Sources