Sarah Elizabeth McArthur (1827 - 1908) Profile

Sarah Elizabeth Fuller

Alternate Names
Sarah Elizabeth Scovil (Married Name)
Sarah Elizabeth McArthur (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1827 February 28 (Born)
Death Date
On 1908 August 7 (Died)
Gender
Female

Her husband, Thomas Eldridge Fuller, died in Winter Quarters in 1847.

Her name is listed as "Sarah Libby Scovil" on her death certificate. This is also the name used in Utah Stake City Ward record at the time of her rebaptism on 27 December 1857. Her birth date is recorded at the time of this rebaptism.

Read More
Media
Sarah Elizabeth McArthur (1827 - 1908) Profile
Sarah Elizabeth McArthur (1827 - 1908) Profile

Sources