Sarah Elizabeth Richardson

Alternate Names
Sarah Elizabeth Burgin (Married Name)
Birth Date
1882 April 21
Death Date
1966 October 13
Gender
Female

Born in Benjamin, Utah, Utah Territory

1882 April 21
Mother
Sarah Jane Hone
Father
William Wilshire Richardson

Baptized by A J B Stewart

1890 June 7 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1915 January–1916 November (Age 32) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Benjamin, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Anthony W Ivins

departed from home

1915 January 6 (Age 32)

Death

1966 October 13 (Age 84)
Media
Sarah Elizabeth Richardson (1882 - 1966) Profile

Sources