Sarah Ellen Richards

Alternate Names
Sarah Ellen Smith
Birth Date
1850 August 25
Death Date
1915 March 22
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1850 August 25
Mother
Sarah Longstroth
Father
Willard Richards

Baptized

1860 January 1 (Age 9)

Married Joseph Fielding Smith Sr.

1868 March 1 (Age 17)

Served in British Mission

1877 May 7–September 27 (Age 26) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
B Young
Served With
Joseph Fielding Smith

Death

1915 March 22 (Age 64)
Media
Sarah Ellen Richards (1850 - 1915) Profile

Sources