Sarah Farr (1815 - 1901) Profile

Sarah Farr

Alternate Names
Sarah LeCheminant (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1815 February 24 (Born)
Death Date
On 1901 July 19 (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from emigration, genealogical, and church (Perpetual Emigrating Fund) records proves the Le Cheminant family traveled to Utah in 1854. They sailed on the 1854 Marshfield ship and Sarah remarried only months after arriving in Utah in December 1854, proving that they had to have traveled overland in 1854.The family's travel to Utah is mentioned in Edmond's obituary.

Read More
Media
Sarah Farr (1815 - 1901) Profile
Sarah Farr (1815 - 1901) Profile

Sources