Sarah Hewlett (1817 - 1904) Profile

Sarah Hewlett

Alternate Names
Sarah Wilde (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1817 September 25 (Born)
Death Date
On 1904 July 26 (Died)
Gender
Female

Wife of Henry Brown Wilde. Henry traveled with his wife, Sarah, and their children. They emigrated from England by way of the ship, "Ellen Maria." His name appears as "H.F. Wild" on the Wimmer company roster. Henry and Sarah are both included in the company report. The Wilde family lived together in Utah in 1860, according to census records.

Read More
Media
Sarah Hewlett (1817 - 1904) Profile
Sarah Hewlett (1817 - 1904) Profile