Sarah Jane Carrell (1845 - 1916) Profile

Sarah Jane Carrell

Alternate Names
Sarah Jane Carrell (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1845 June 27 (Born)
Death Date
On 1916 September 8 (Died)
Gender
Female

Circumstantial evidence from genealogical, newspaper, and church ordinance records proves the Carrell family came to Utah in 1851; the parents had a child born in Iowa in March 1851 and then the father had a patriarchial blessing in Manti, Utah in Aug. 1852, which would have been before the immigration of that year.

Her surname is listed as "Carl" in the 1860 Utah census.

Read More
Media
Sarah Jane Carrell (1845 - 1916) Profile
Sarah Jane Carrell (1845 - 1916) Profile

Sources