Sarah Johnson (1827 - 1900) Profile

Sarah Johnson

Alternate Names
Sarah Marsden (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1827 February 12 (Born)
Death Date
On 1900 July 11 (Died)
Gender
Female

Sarah and her two daughters, Clara and Harriet, emigrated to the United States in 1862. The sailed on the ship William Tapscott. Sarah's husband, William, came to the United States the following year.

Sarah, Harriet, and Clara can each be found in the Perpetual Emigration Fund Ledgers. 

Birth date confirmed by West Jordan Ward records at the time of a rebaptism on 10 February 1863.

Read More
Media
Sarah Johnson (1827 - 1900) Profile
Sarah Johnson (1827 - 1900) Profile