Sarah Barton

Alternate Names
Sarah Barton (Married Name)
Sarah Johnston (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1825 August 10 (Born)
Death Date
Unknown (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from the article regarding men leaving Illinois for the goldfields in 1850 includes the name of Lorenzo Barton. Further research is needed to determine the name of the pioneer company the Bartons traveled to Utah with.

Read More

Sources