Sarah Louisa Bouton

Alternate Names
Sarah Louisa Felt (Married Name)
Sarah Louise (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1850 May 5
Death Date
1928 February 13
Gender
Female

Born in Norwark, Fairfield, Connecticut

1850 May 5
Mother
Mary Rebecca Barto
Father
Joseph Bouton

Baptized by Henry Beaston

1858 January 1 (Age 7)

Married Joseph Henry Felt

1866 December 24 (Age 16)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1887 May 28 (Age 37) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
F D Richards

Death

1928 February 13 (Age 77)
Media
Sarah Louisa Bouton (1850 - 1928) Profile

Sources