Sarah Louisa Shipley

Alternate Names
Sarah Louisa Shipley (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1843 January 4 (Born)
Death Date
On 1911 August 26 (Died)
Gender
Female

Her birth and death dates are confirmed by her death certificate and the inscription on her gravestone.

Sarah appears with the Nancy Perkins family in the 1850 Utah Census.

Read More

Sources