Sarah Lucretia Clayton

Alternate Names
Sarah Lucretia Partridge
Birth Date
1837 August 1
Death Date
1919 January 27
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Baptism Date per Family Search.

Read More

Born in Penwortham, Lancashire, England

1837 August 1
Mother
Ruth Moon
Father
William Clayton

Baptized by Wm Snow

1845 August 1 (Age 8)

Married Edward Partridge Jr.

1850 (Age 12)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1882 May–1885 March (Age 44) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Residence When Called
Fillmore, Millard, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jos F Smith
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Depart from Field Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930.

She was "a very kind mother to all."

Arrived in Field

1882 June 11 (Age 44)

Departed from Field

1885 March 14 (Age 47)

Death

1919 January 27 (Age 81)
Media
Sarah Lucretia Clayton (1837 - 1919) Profile

Sources