Sarah Martina Hansen

Alternate Names
Sarah Marlina (Alternate Name)
Sarah Martina Gardner (Married Name)
Birth Date
1881 June 11
Death Date
1947 January 20
Gender
Female

Born in Richfield, Sevier, Utah

1881 June 11
Mother
Bertha Sophia Hendrickson
Father
Lars Olsen Hansen

Baptized by E P Westman

1889 July 3 (Age 8)

Served in Western States Mission

1912 October 8 (Age 31) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Richfield, Sevier, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Heber J Grant

Married Ira Gardner

1920 August 4 (Age 39)

Death

1947 January 20 (Age 65)
Media
Sarah Martina Hansen (1881 - 1947) Profile

Sources