Sarah Morris (1820 - 1897) Profile

Sarah Morris

Alternate Names
Sarah Horn (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1820 September 29 (Born)
Death Date
On 1897 July 27 (Died)
Gender
Female

Sarah traveled with her husband, William Horn, and their five children, arriving in New York on 1 May 1860 via the ship Underwriter. Birth date is confirmed by Millcreek Ward records at the time of a rebaptism on 21 October 1860.

Read More
Media
Sarah Morris (1820 - 1897) Profile
Sarah Morris (1820 - 1897) Profile