Sarah Hannah Nelson

Alternate Names
Sarah Hannah Snow
Birth Date
1865 March 27
Death Date
1944 December 22
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Springville, Utah, Utah

1865 March 27
Mother
Selina Palfreyman
Father
Aaron Nelson

Baptized

1874 March 4 (Age 8)

Married Edward Hunter Snow

1885 September 24 (Age 20)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1900 August–1901 March (Age 35) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married

Death

1944 December 22 (Age 79)
Media
Sarah Nelson Snow (1865 - 1944) Profile

Sources