Sarah Rainer (1797 - 1863) Profile

Sarah Ash

Alternate Names
Sarah Ash (Married Name)
Sarah Rainer (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1797 March 3 (Born)
Death Date
On 1863 April 24 (Died)
Gender
Female

The Ash family sailed to America in 1856 on the ship Enoch Train.

She was a widow, and was the mother of John.

Read More
Media
Sarah Rainer (1797 - 1863) Profile
Sarah Rainer (1797 - 1863) Profile