Sidney James Ottley

Alternate Names
Sidney J Ottley (Alternate Name)
Sydney (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1890 September 2
Death Date
1982 July 12
Gender
Male

Born in South Cottonwood, Salt Lake, Utah

1890 September 2
Mother
Thirza Timbers
Father
Edward Ottley

Baptized by John G. Labrum

1899 August 6 (Age 8)

Served in New Zealand Mission

1912 November–1916 April (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
South Cottonwood, Salt Lake, Utah
Set Apart By
Joseph F. Smith
Images
New Zealand Mission

Death

1982 July 12 (Age 91)
Media
Sidney James Ottley (1890 - 1982) Profile
Missionaries in New Zealand Mission office, July 27, 1915
Missionaries in New Zealand, circa 1916
New Zealand Mission

Sources