Sigrid Amatina Molin

Alternate Names
Sigrid Amatina Anderson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1889 November 4
Death Date
1975 July 21
Gender
Female

Maiden name: Sigrid Molin

Married name: Sigrid Amatina Molin Anderson

Read More

Born in Norberg, Westmanland, Sweden

1889 November 4
Mother
Augusta M Engelback
Father
Erik L Molin

Baptized by Nathan Hawkes

1898 July 3 (Age 8)

Married John Albert Anderson

1909 March 19 (Age 19)

Served in Swedish Mission

1924 January–1926 March (Age 34) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

Departed from home

1924 January 25 (Age 34)

Death

1975 July 21 (Age 85)
Media
Sigrid Amatina Molin (1889 - 1975) Profile

Sources