Sophia F. A. Andersen

Alternate Names
Sophia F. A. Andersen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
Circa 1823 (Born)
Death Date
Unknown (Died)
Gender
Female

Came on the ship, Humboldt in 1862 with her husband, Niels Andersen. They brought children (Not theirs) with them, Thora Julie and Victoria Mentzer. They are from Fuen, Denmark. Her surname is listed as "Anderson" in the Deseret News roster.

Read More

Sources