Sophronia Strobridge (1813 - 1909) Profile

Sophronia Strobridge

Alternate Names
Sophronia Cook (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1813 March 14 (Born)
Death Date
On 1909 July 24 (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from newspaper, biographical and church records proves the Cook family traveled to Utah in 1852.

Read More
Media
Sophronia Strobridge (1813 - 1909) Profile
Sophronia Strobridge (1813 - 1909) Profile

Sources