Soren Christian Berthelson (1844 - 1912) Profile

Soren Christian Berthelson

Alternate Names
Soren Christian Berthelson (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1844 August 11 (Born)
Death Date
On 1912 May 18 (Died)
Gender
Male

According the the 1900 census, Soren Christian Bertelson immigrated to the United States in 1865. U.S. and International Marriage records state that he married his second wife, Josephine Echols, in Utah in 1884.

Further research is needed to determine the company that he traveled with.

Read More
Media
Soren Christian Berthelson (1844 - 1912) Profile
Soren Christian Berthelson (1844 - 1912) Profile

Sources