Stella Celestia Baker

Alternate Names
Stella Celestia Beck (Married Name)
Birth Date
1912 March 9
Death Date
2005 May 31
Gender
Female

Born in Roy, Weber, Utah

1912 March 9
Mother
Celestia Pearl Child
Father
Thomas Parley Baker

Baptized by Daniel J Hanoman

1920 July 4 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1934 November 14 (Age 22) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Reed Smoot
Images
Mission Home Photo

departed from home

1934 November 15 (Age 22)

Married Alma Edward Beck Jr.

1937 March 30 (Age 25)

Death

2005 May 31 (Age 93)
Media
Stella Celestia Baker (1912 - 2005) Profile
Mission Home Photo

Sources