Stella Edna Stewart

Alternate Names
Stella Edna Anderson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1907 January 22
Death Date
1993 January 26
Gender
Female

Born in Clarkston, Cache, Utah

1907 January 22
Mother
Sarah Ann Godfrey
Father
Joseph William Stewart

Baptized by Bro Tuck

1915 February 6 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1927 October 18 (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Teton, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Geo F Richards
Images
Hamilton district missionaries, Canadian Mission, 1928

departed from home

1927 October 28 (Age 20)

Death

1993 January 26 (Age 86)
Media
Stella Edna Stewart (1907 - 1993) Profile
Hamilton district missionaries, Canadian Mission, 1928

Sources