Sybil Stella Frogner

Alternate Names
Sybil Stella Ball (Married Name)
Birth Date
1895 September 8
Death Date
1980 May 19
Gender
Female

Born in Hyrum, Cache, Utah

1895 September 8
Mother
Emma Christensen
Father
Olaf Frogner

Baptized by Geo Allen

1904 September 8 (Age 9)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1915 June–1917 July (Age 19) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Hyrum, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball

departed from home

1915 July 30 (Age 19)

Death

1980 May 19 (Age 84)
Media
Sybil Stella Frogner (1895 - 1980) Profile

Sources