Sydona Larson

Alternate Names
Sydona Willardson (Married Name)
Sydona Raleigh (Married Name)
Sydona Rose (Married Name)
Sydonia L (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1902 October 12
Death Date
1989 August 4
Gender
Female

Served with husband Rulon Dennis Willardson.

Read More

Born in Sterling, Sanpete, Utah

1902 October 12
Mother
Minnie Laverne Loury
Father
Chas Wm Larsen

Baptized by J P J Winder

1910 November 15 (Age 8)

Married Rulon Dennis Willardson

1920 December 10 (Age 18)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1926 January 12–June 8 (Age 23) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Mayfield, Utah, United States
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930.

Departed from Home

1926 January 13 (Age 23)

Arrived in Field

1926 January 23 (Age 23)

Released

1926 June 8 (Age 23)

Death

1989 August 4 (Age 86)
Media
Improvement Era May 1926 (Mission - Hawaii)

Sources