Sylvia Maria Mason

Alternate Names
Sylvia Maria Burr (Married Name)
Birth Date
1879 July 10
Death Date
1949 June 17
Gender
Female

Born in Willard, Box Elder, Utah

1879 July 10
Mother
Margaret T Bradbury
Father
George S Mason

Baptized by George Harding

1887 August 3 (Age 8)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1910 April–1912 July (Age 30) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

Arrived in Field

1910 April 28 (Age 30)

Released

1912 July 17 (Age 33)

Married Orson Pratt Burr

1915 February 17 (Age 35)

Death

1949 June 17 (Age 69)
Media
Sylvia Maria Mason (1879 - 1949) Profile

Sources