Sylvia May Barlow

Alternate Names
Sylvia May Tingey (Married Name)
Birth Date
1896 August 30
Death Date
1989 February 19
Gender
Female

Born in Deweyville, Box Elder, Utah, United States

1896 August 30
Mother
Alice Willey
Father
Ianthus Haven Barlow

Baptized by Walter Baird

1905 July 9 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1915 March–1916 December (Age 18) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Clearfield, Davis, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph William McMurrin
Images
Eastern States Mission 1915
1915, Eastern States Mission

Departed from Home

1915 March 10 (Age 18)

Married Allen Stafford Tingey

1918 September 17 (Age 22)

Death

1989 February 19 (Age 92)
Media
Sylvia May Barlow (1896 - 1989) Profile
Eastern States Mission 1915
1915, Eastern States Mission

Sources