Tacy Johanna Irons

Alternate Names
Tacy Johanna Bracken (Married Name)
Tacy Johannah (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1895 May 3
Death Date
1982 December 31
Gender
Female

Born in Nephi, Juab, Utah Territory

1895 May 3
Mother
Mary Elizabeth Golden
Father
Joseph Ephraim Irons

Baptized by James Bigler

1904 June 4 (Age 9)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1918 June–1920 May (Age 23) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Juab, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
L L Richards
Images
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

departed from home

1918 June 12 (Age 23)

Death

1982 December 31 (Age 87)
Media
Tacy Johanna Irons (1895 - 1982) Profile
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

Sources