Tecla Holmes

Alternate Names
Tecla Rees (Married Name)
Birth Date
1918 December 8
Death Date
2012 April 7
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City Davis, Utah

1918 December 8
Mother
Alice Barker
Father
William Holmes

Baptized by Fred Rich

1927 June 5 (Age 8)

Served in New England Mission

1940 June–1941 December (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Centerville 1st So Davis
Set Apart By
Albert E Bowen
Mission Type
Other
Additional Notes

Soprano

Married Richard Davis Rees

1944 August 19 (Age 25)

Death

2012 April 7 (Age 93)
Media
Tecla Holmes (1918 - 2012) Profile

Sources