Thelma Carpenter

Alternate Names
Thelma Millett (Married Name)
Birth Date
1902 February 13
Death Date
1988 November 19
Gender
Female

Born in Thatcher, Graham, Arizona Territory, United States

1902 February 13
Mother
Mary Ann Moody
Father
Edmund Carpenter

Baptized by George A Hooper

1910 July 2 (Age 8)

departed from home

1927 June 10 (Age 25)

Served in Mexican Mission

1927 June–1929 July (Age 25) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Solomon, Graham, Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball

Married Archie Lane Millett

1931 February 9 (Age 28)

Death

1988 November 19 (Age 86)
Media
Thelma Carpenter (1902 - 1988) Profile

Sources