Thelma Zada Huish

Alternate Names
Thelma Zada Eldredge (Married Name)
Thelma Zada Sands (Married Name)
Thelma Zeda (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1903 April 27
Death Date
1985 May 16
Gender
Female

Born in Colonia Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico

1903 April 27
Mother
Mary Elizabeth Fillmore
Father
James William Huish Jr.

Baptized by John Wright

1911 April 27 (Age 8)

Married Merrill James Eldredge

1923 March 16 (Age 19)

Served in Western States Mission

1924 February–1925 September (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Charles H Hart

departed from home

1924 February 20 (Age 20)

Death

1985 May 16 (Age 82)
Media
Thelma Zada Huish (1903 - 1985) Profile

Sources