Christina Theresa Anderson

Alternate Names
Christina Theresa Miner (Married Name)
Theresa Miner (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1876 December 26
Death Date
1919 December 17
Gender
Female

Born in Fairview, Sanpete, Utah

1876 December 26
Mother
Helena Reese
Father
John Anderson

Baptized by Ransom M Stevens

1885 June 12 (Age 8)

Married Ernest Leroy Miner

1897 June 23 (Age 20)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1911 April 14 (Age 34) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Fairview, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards
Additional Notes

Died in Field, 17 Dec 1919 per Hawaiian Mission Index 1850-1930

Arrived in Field

1911 April 28 (Age 34)

Death

1919 December 17 (Age 42)
Media
Theresa Anderson Miner (1876 - 1919) Profile