Thomas Ingram (1844 - 1926) Profile

Thomas Ingram

Alternate Names
Thomas Ingram (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1844 July 10 (Born)
Death Date
On 1926 February 13 (Died)
Gender
Male

Traveled with his siblings and sister-in-law in his initial trip to the valley in 1862. However, a few years later, Thomas crossed the plains again, this time as an out-and-back teamster for the Thompson company in 1866.

Read More
Media
Thomas Ingram (1844 - 1926) Profile
Thomas Ingram (1844 - 1926) Profile