Thomas Jefferson Adair (1814 - 1890) Profile

Thomas Jefferson Adair

Alternate Names
Thomas Jefferson Adair (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1814 May 31 (Born)
Death Date
On 1890 September 19 (Died)
Gender
Male

Evidence from census, newspaper, and church records proves the Adair family traveled to Utah in 1852. He may have traveled in the 1852 Isaac M. Stewart Company.

Read More
Media
Thomas Jefferson Adair (1814 - 1890) Profile
Thomas Jefferson Adair (1814 - 1890) Profile

Sources