Thomas Karren III

Alternate Names
Thomas Kairnes III (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1810 May 1
Death Date
1876 April 4
Gender
Male

Born in Douglas, Isle of Man

1810 May 1
Mother
Catherine Clarke
Father
Thomas Karren II

Baptized by John Lindsey

1842 May 7 (Age 32)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1853 February–1855 January (Age 42) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Lehi, Utah, Utah Territory, United States

Death

1876 April 4 (Age 65)
Media
Thomas Karren III (1810 - 1876) Profile

Sources