Thomas Lorenzo Obray

Alternate Names
Thomas Lorenzo Aubrey (Alternate Name)
Thomas Lorenzo Aubray (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1821 July 23
Death Date
1899 October 21
Gender
Male

Born in Penbroke Dock, Pembrokeshire, Wales

1821 July 23
Mother
Eleanor Allen
Father
John Barnett Obray

Baptized by Wm Henshaw

1844 July 25 (Age 23)

Called as President to Malta Mission

1852 May–1854 March (Age 30) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Elder

Served in British Mission

1881 October–1882 July (Age 60) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Paradise, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
H D Richards

Death

1899 October 21 (Age 78)
Media
Thomas Lorenzo Obray (1821 - 1899) Profile

Sources