Thomas Lovell Mendenhall (1841 - 1926) Profile

Thomas Lovell Mendenhall

Alternate Names
Thomas Lovell Mendenhall (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1841 October 29 (Born)
Death Date
On 1926 August 24 (Died)
Gender
Male

He initially came to the Valley as a child with his family. However, several years later he is seen on the plains again, this time working as a teamster for Homer Duncan's 1862 out-and-back company.

Read More
Media
Thomas Lovell Mendenhall (1841 - 1926) Profile
Thomas Lovell Mendenhall (1841 - 1926) Profile